Qualcomm Tricorder XPRIZE

Healthcare in the palm of your hand

Teams

Taking concepts from the lab to the world.

The $10 million Qualcomm Tricorder XPRIZE is truly a global competition to revolutionize digital healthcare. We have officially registered teams from around the world ready to compete with health technologies they believe will radically transform the healthcare industry.

Team Announce List Map

Team Announce List

Aezon
Team Leader: Tatiana Rypinski
Rockville, MD, United States
Algonquin College
Team Leader: Adam Jarvis
Ottawa, ON, Canada
BioscanR
Team Leader: Tracy Ingram
Tampa, FL, United States
CloudDX
Team Leader: Sonny Kohli
Mississauga, ON, Canada
Danvantri
Team Leader: Sridharan Mani
Chennai, Tamilnadu, India
Distributed Health Labs
Team Leader: Eliah Aronoff Spencer
La Jolla, CA, United States
DMI
Team Leader: Eugene Y Chan MD
Cambridge, MA, United States
Dynamical Biomarkers Group
Team Leader: Chung-Kang Peng
Zhongli City, Taoyuan County, Taiwan
Final Frontier Medical Devices
Team Leader: Basil Harris
Paoli, PA, United States
Juxtopia® Imhotep
Team Leader: Jayfus Doswell
Baltimore, MD, United States
Luminar
Team Leader: Austin Russell
Newport Beach, CA, United States
MESI Simplifying diagnostics
Team Leader: Jakob Susteric
Ljubljana, Slovenia
Nanobiosym Gene-RADAR
Team Leader: Anita Goel
Cambridge, MA, United States
Photon Institute
Team Leader: Zbigniew Karkuszewski
Cracow, Poland
Phrazer®
Team Leader: Mat Johnson
Duluth, MN, United States
PYTHIA
Team Leader: Georgios Bertos
Karpathos, Greece
SCANADU
Team Leader: Walter De Brouwer
Moffett Field, CA, United States
SCANurse
Team Leader: Anil Vaidya
London, United Kingdom
SDSU X-Team
Team Leader: Lambert Ninteman
San Diego, CA, United States
SMART McCoy
Team Leader: Babak Esmaeli-Azad
Carlsbad, CA, United States
Splendo
Team Leader: Luc Demarteau
Wassenaar, Netherlands
Tactio Vital
Team Leader: Michel Nadeau
Montreal, Quebec H2Y 2B6, QC, Canada
Team Gen Z
Team Leader: Catherine Wong
Bellevue, WA, United States
Team-Aristaeus
Team Leader: Rolando M. Branly
Davie, FL, United States
The Genie
Team Leader: Dr. Roger Mason
Dumas, AR, United States
Visualant
Team Leader: Richard Mander
Seattle, WA, United States
VOXearch
Team Leader: Alan DeRossett
Thousand Oaks, CA, United States
yu-scan
Team Leader: Ben Bacon
Chepstow, Monmouthshire, United Kingdom
zensor
Team Leader: Shannon Montague
Belfast, Belfast, United Kingdom
ZYTO
Team Leader: Vaughn R Cook
Lindon, UT, United States

The following teams are no longer actively registered in the competition.

Alpha Lab
Team Leader: Bill Choi
Yuseong-gu, Daejeon, South Korea
Doc-In-Box
Team Leader: Stephen Albert Johnston
Tempe, AZ, United States
InSilixa
Team Leader: Arjang Hassibi
Sunnyvale, CA, United States
Vandalabs Q-corder Med Team
Team Leader: Mary-Jacq Holroyd
Princeton, WV, United States